Privacy Policy

Starting from 25 May 2018, Regulation 2016/679 / EU on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereafter "the Regulation") will be applied by all EU Member States. This Regulation seeks to create a unitary and uniform legislative framework within the European Union that no longer requires national implementation measures.

In order to meet our obligations that come deriving from regulation, and given that protecting your data is a major concern and constant we have developed this document that establishes the categories of personal data we collect from your visit on our website, order and under processing, during processing , where we keep and who transmit these data and the rights you have in your quality of the data subject, implemented specifically to protect your rights and fundamental freedoms, in particular of their right to the protection of personal data.

Definitions

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("the data subject"); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more many specific elements, of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

"Processing" means any operation or set of operations which is performed upon personal data or the sets of personal data, whether or not by automatic means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

"Operator" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or with others, establishes the purposes and means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of processing are laid down by Union or national law, the operator or the specific criteria for designating it may be laid down in Union or national law;

"Authorized director" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body processing personal data on behalf of the operator;

We ensure that your personal data is legally, fairly and transparently processed , only to meet the explicit purposes that have been brought to your attention.

DCR Solutions SRL as an operator processes the data in a way that ensures the adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or illegal processing and loss, destruction or accidental damage by taking technical or organizational measures corresponding to.

What personal information does AmazonInterview.coach gather?

The information we learn from customers and subscribers helps us personalise and continually improve your visitors' experience at AmazonInterview.coach. Here are the types of information we gather:

  1. Visitors of the website are tracked using Cookies managed through Google Analytics and PayPal.
  2. Clients are required to submit personally identifiable information (name, email, CV) which is securely stored using Google's Cloud infrastructure.

What about cookies?

This website uses cookies to ensure its features are working properly (eg. user sign-up, payment processing).

Your rights as a person

Regulation 679/2016 ensures the protection of the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, and in particular their right to the protection of personal data.

As regards your personal data, you may request the exercise of any of the following rights in order to guarantee the protection of your personal data:

  • the right to have access to your data: You can request to be communicated to you the categories of personal data being processed, the purpose of the processing, the recipients to whom they have been or will be communicated, the period for which it is expected will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to establish that period; the existence of an automated decision-making process including the creation of profiles;
  • the right to ask for data rectification : If there are errors about the data being processed, you can request correction or completion of the data. The undersigned will notify the rectification of each recipient to whom the data was transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate efforts
  • the right to request restriction of data processing: You have the right to request restriction of data processing in the following situations: if you have questioned the accuracy of the data for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the data; if the processing is illegal, and you are opposed to deleting your personal data, instead requesting restrictions on their use; if I do not need my personal data for the purpose of processing, but ask them for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court; if you opposed the processing for the length of time that it is ascertained whether the legitimate rights of the operator prevail over your rights.
  • the right to request data deletion : You may request the deletion of the processed data if the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or processed, if you have withdrawn your consent and there is no other legal basis for the processing; if you oppose your processing and there are no legitimate legitimate reasons for processing; personal data has been processed illegally; personal data must be deleted for compliance with a legal obligation; personal data has been collected in connection with the provision of information society services.
  • -the right to request data transfer (for data portability) : You may request the transfer of your data to another operator if the processing is based on your consent and the processing is automatic
  • the right to oppose processing: You have the right to opt out at any time to process your data for direct marketing, including the creation of profiles, in which case your data will be deleted.
  • the right to object to automated decisions based solely on automatic processing, including profiling.

All these rights may be exercised by a simple email request addressed to AmazonInterview.coach

If you feel that your rights have been violated, you may address a complaint to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

Does AmazonInterview.coach share the information it receives?

I am not in the business of selling or sharing your information with others.

Affiliated businesses we do not control: Google Analytics. While we make every effort to give you the best advice we can, we indemnify ourselves against any change in policy or tactics of our partners. You are requested to do your own due diligence, if you should have any doubts.

Business transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy companies, subsidiaries, or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that AmazonInterview.coach, some or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

Protection of AmazonInterview.coach: We release account and other personal information only when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; or protect the rights, property, or safety of AmazonInterview.coach, our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Notice.

With your consent: Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

How secure is information about me?

Only authorised directors of DCR Solutions, have access to the information that you give us when you subscribe. NO ONE ELSE has access to this information and it will never be sold or rented.

Children: AmazonInterview.coach does not sell products for purchase by children. If you are under 18, you may use AmazonInterview.coach only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Address:

AmazonInterview.coach is operated by DCR Solutions S.R.L., a Romanian (RO18422687) registered business , operated from Romania, Cluj Napoca, str. Plopilor no. 68, ap. 146. We will handle your personal data in accordance with the strict requirements of European Union data protection (GDPR) and privacy laws.

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or if you want to exercise your legal right to access or correct your personal data, please contact us via email.



Romanian Version

Politica de confidentialitate

Începând cu 25 mai 2018, toate statele membre ale UE vor aplica Regulamentul 2016/679 / UE privind protecția persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și libera circulație a acestor date (denumit în continuare "regulamentul"). Prezentul regulament încearcă să creeze un cadru legislativ unitar și unitar în cadrul Uniunii Europene, care să nu mai necesite măsuri naționale de punere în aplicare.

Pentru a ne îndeplini obligațiile care derivă din reglementare și având în vedere că protejarea datelor dvs. este o preocupare majoră, am dezvoltat acest document care stabilește categoriile de date cu caracter personal pe care le colectăm de la vizita dvs. pe site-ul nostru, pe comandă și în procesare, în timpul prelucrării, în cazul în care păstrăm și transmitem aceste date și drepturile pe care le aveți în calitatea dvs. de subiect, implementate în mod specific pentru a vă proteja drepturile și libertățile fundamentale, în special dreptul lor la protecția datelor cu caracter personal.

Definiții

"Date personale" înseamnă orice informație referitoare la o persoană fizică identificată sau identificabilă ("persoana vizată"); o persoană fizică identificabilă este o persoană care poate fi identificată, direct sau indirect, în special prin referire la un identificator, cum ar fi un nume, un număr de identificare, date despre locație, un identificator online sau unul sau mai multe elemente specifice fizică, fiziologică, genetică, psihică, economică, culturală sau socială.

"Prelucrare" înseamnă orice operațiune sau set de operațiuni care se efectuează asupra datelor cu caracter personal sau a seturilor de date cu caracter personal, prin mijloace automate sau nu, cum ar fi colectarea, înregistrarea, organizarea, structurarea, stocarea, adaptarea sau modificarea, extragerea, utilizarea, dezvăluirea prin transmitere, diseminarea sau punerea la dispoziție în alt mod, alinierea sau combinarea, restricționarea, ștergerea sau distrugerea;

"Operator" înseamnă persoana fizică sau juridică, autoritatea publică, agenția sau orice alt organism care, singur sau împreună cu alții, stabilește scopurile și mijloacele de prelucrare a datelor cu caracter personal; în cazul în care scopurile și mijloacele de prelucrare sunt stabilite de legislația Uniunii sau de legislația națională, operatorul sau criteriile specifice de desemnare a acestuia pot fi stabilite în legislația Uniunii sau în legislația națională;

"Director autorizat" înseamnă persoana fizică sau juridică, autoritatea publică, agenția sau alt organism care prelucrează date cu caracter personal în numele operatorului;

Ne asigurăm că datele dvs. personale sunt prelucrate în mod legal, corect și transparent, numai pentru a îndeplini scopurile explicite care ți-au fost aduse la cunoștință.

DCR Solutions SRL în calitate de operator prelucrează datele într-un mod care asigură securitatea adecvată a datelor cu caracter personal, inclusiv protecția împotriva prelucrării neautorizate sau ilegale și a pierderii, distrugerii sau daunelor accidentale, prin luarea de măsuri tehnice sau organizatorice corespunzătoare.

Ce informații personale colectează AmazonInterview.coach?

Informațiile pe care le învățăm de la clienți și abonați ne ajută să personalizăm și să îmbunătățim continuu experiența vizitatorilor la AmazonInterview.coach. Iată tipurile de informații pe care le adunăm:

  1. Vizitatorii site-ului sunt urmăriți folosind cookie-urile gestionate prin Google Analytics și PayPal.
  2. Clienților li se solicită să furnizeze informații de identificare personală (nume, e-mail, CV) stocate în siguranță utilizând infrastructura Google Cloud.

Cum rămâne cu cookie-urile?

Acest site folosește cookie-uri pentru a se asigura că funcțiile sale funcționează corect (de exemplu, PayPal) și Google Analytics în scopuri statistice și în campaniile publicitare.

Drepturile tale ca persoană

Regulamentul 679/2016 asigură protecția drepturilor și libertăților fundamentale ale persoanelor, în special dreptul lor la protecția datelor cu caracter personal.

În ceea ce privește datele dvs. personale, puteți solicita exercitarea oricăruia dintre următoarele drepturi pentru a vă asigura protecția datelor dvs. personale:

  • dreptul de a avea acces la datele dvs. Puteți solicita să vă fie comunicate categoriile de date cu caracter personal care sunt prelucrate, scopul prelucrării, destinatarii cărora le-au fost sau vor fi comunicate, perioada pentru care se așteaptă vor fi stocate sau, dacă acest lucru nu este posibil, criteriile utilizate pentru stabilirea acestei perioade; existența unui proces automat de luare a deciziilor, inclusiv crearea de profiluri;
  • dreptul de a solicita rectificarea datelor: dacă există erori privind datele procesate, puteți solicita corectarea sau completarea datelor. Subsemnatul va notifica rectificarea fiecărui destinatar căruia i-au fost transmise datele, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru se dovedește imposibil sau implică eforturi disproporționate
  • dreptul de a solicita restricții privind prelucrarea datelor: Aveți dreptul să solicitați restricții privind prelucrarea datelor în următoarele situații: dacă ați pus la îndoială acuratețea datelor pentru o perioadă care ne permite să verificăm corectitudinea datelor; dacă procesarea este ilegală și vă opuneți ștergerii datelor dvs. personale, solicitând în schimb restricții privind utilizarea acestora; dacă nu am nevoie de datele mele cu caracter personal în scopul prelucrării, ci să le solicit constituirea, exercitarea sau apărarea unui drept în instanță; dacă v-ați opune prelucrării pentru perioada de timp în care se stabilește dacă drepturile legitime ale operatorului prevalează asupra drepturilor dvs.
  • dreptul de a solicita ștergerea datelor: Puteți solicita ștergerea datelor prelucrate în cazul în care datele nu mai sunt necesare pentru scopurile pentru care au fost colectate sau prelucrate, dacă v-ați retras consimțământul și nu există niciun alt temei juridic pentru procesarea ; dacă vă opuneți procesării dvs. și nu există motive legitime legitime pentru prelucrare; datele cu caracter personal au fost procesate ilegal; datele cu caracter personal trebuie șterse pentru respectarea unei obligații legale; au fost colectate date cu caracter personal în legătură cu furnizarea de servicii ale societății informaționale.
  • dreptul de a solicita transfer de date (pentru transferabilitatea datelor): Puteți solicita transferul datelor către un alt operator dacă procesarea se bazează pe consimțământul dvs. și prelucrarea este automată
  • dreptul de a se opune prelucrării: Aveți dreptul să renunțați în orice moment la procesarea datelor pentru marketingul direct, inclusiv la crearea de profiluri, caz în care datele dvs. vor fi șterse.
  • dreptul de a se opune deciziilor automate bazate exclusiv pe prelucrarea automată, inclusiv prin profilare.

Toate aceste drepturi pot fi exercitate printr-o simplă cerere de e-mail adresată la AmazonInterview.coach

Dacă considerați că drepturile dvs. au fost încălcate, puteți adresa o plângere Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal

Ce se intampla cu informațiile pe care le primește acest website?

Nu vindem si nici nu distribuim informațiile altora.

Afacerile afiliate pe care nu le controlăm: Google Analytics. În timp ce depunem toate eforturile pentru a vă oferi cele mai bune sfaturi, ne putem despăgubi împotriva oricărei schimbări în politica sau tactica partenerilor noștri. Vi se solicită să faceți propria dvs. investigatie, dacă aveți orice îndoială.

Transferuri de afaceri: pe măsură ce continuăm dezvoltarea afacerii noastre, am putea să vindem sau să cumpărăm companii, filiale sau unități de afaceri. În astfel de tranzacții, informațiile despre clienți sunt, în general, una dintre activele transferate de întreprinderi, dar rămân supuse promisiunilor făcute în orice notificare de confidențialitate preexistentă (cu excepția cazului în care, desigur, clientul consimte altfel). De asemenea, în cazul puțin probabil că AmazonInterview.coach, o parte sau aproape toate activele sale sunt dobândite, informațiile despre clienți vor fi, desigur, una dintre activele transferate.

Protecția AmazonInterview.coach: Vom elibera contul și alte informații personale numai atunci când credem că eliberarea este adecvată pentru a respecta legea; sau protejați drepturile, proprietatea sau siguranța AmazonInterview.coach, a utilizatorilor noștri sau a altora. Aceasta include schimbul de informații cu alte companii și organizații pentru protecția împotriva fraudei și reducerea riscului de credit. Cu toate acestea, acest lucru nu include vânzarea, închirierea, partajarea sau dezvăluirea de către clienți a unor informații de identificare personală în scopuri comerciale, încălcând angajamentele stabilite în această Comunicare privind confidențialitatea.

Cu consimțământul dvs .: În afară de cele menționate mai sus, veți primi o notificare atunci când informațiile despre dvs. ar putea fi transmise unor terțe părți și veți avea posibilitatea să alegeți să nu distribuiți informațiile.

Cât de sigure sunt informațiile despre mine?

Doar directorii autorizați ai DCR Solutions au acces la informațiile pe care ni le dați când vă abonați. Nimeni altcineva nu are acces la aceste informații; ele nu vor fi niciodată vândute.

Copii: AmazonInterview.coach nu vinde produse pentru cumpărare de către copii. Dacă aveți sub 18 ani, puteți utiliza AmazonInterview.coach numai cu implicarea unui părinte sau a unui tutore.

Adresa:

AmazonInterview.coach este operat de DCR Solutions SRL, o companie inregistrata in Romania (RO 18422687), operata din Romania, Cluj Napoca, str. Plopilor nr. 68, ap. 146. Ne vom ocupa de datele dvs. personale în conformitate cu cerințele stricte ale legislației Uniunii Europene privind protecția datelor (GDPR) și legilor privind confidențialitatea.

Dacă aveți întrebări legate de această notificare de confidențialitate sau dacă doriți să vă exercitați dreptul legal de accesare sau corectare a datelor dvs. personale, vă rugăm să ne contactați prin e-mail.